EBA Board of Directors

2016-2017 Board

Officers

President
Emma Hand

Dentons US LLP
1301 K St., N.W.
Suite 600 East Tower
Washington, DC  20005-3364


(202) 408-7094

Vice President
Matthew R. Rudolphi

Duncan, Weinberg, Genzer & Pembroke, P.C.
1615 M St., N.W., Suite 800
Washington, DC 20036-3266


(202) 467-6370

President-Elect
Robert A. Weishaar, Jr.

McNees Wallace & Nurick LLC
777 N. Capitol St., N.E., Suite 401
Washington, DC 20002-4292


(202) 898-5700

Secretary
Caileen N. Gamache

Chadbourne & Parke LLP
1200 New Hampshire Ave., NW
Washington, DC 20036
 


(202) 974-5671

Treasurer
Conor Ward

GridLiance
Senior Counsel – Regulatory
2 N. LaSalle Street, Suite 420
Chicago, IL 60602

(312) 283-5242

Assistant Treasurer
Paula N. Johnson

Ameren Missouri
1901 Chouteau Ave
St. Louis, MO 63166


(314) 554-3533

Assistant Secretary
Carrie L. Bumgarner

Wright & Talisman, P.C.
1200 G St., N.W., Suite 600
Washington, DC 20005-3802


(202) 393-1200

EBA Board of Directors

Paul Breakman

National Rural Electric Cooperative Association
4301 Wilson Boulevard
Arlington, VA 22203


(703) 907-5844

Janna Chesno

Hogan Lovells US LLP
Columbia Square
555 13th St., N.W.
Washington, DC 20004-1109


(301) 592-0707

Adrienne E. Clair

ABA Delegate, Ex Officio

Thompson Coburn LLP
1909 K St., N.W., Suite 600
Washington, DC 2006-1167


(202) 585-6919

Jimmy Cline

Southwest Power Pool Regional Entity
201 Worthen Dr.
Little Rock, AR 72223-4936


(501) 688-1759

Shannon Pepin Coleman

Colonial Pipeline Company
1185 Sanctuary Pkwy., Suite 100
Alpharetta, GA 30009


(678) 762-2523

David Martin Connelly

McGuireWoods LLP
2001 K St., N.W., Suite 400
Washington, DC 20006-1040


(202) 857-1717

Kimberly B. Frank

McCarter & English, LLP
1015 Fifteenth St., N.W., 12th Fl.
Washington, DC 20005


(202) 753-3428

Gordon Kaiser

Energy Arbitration Chambers
1200 Bay St., Suite 900
Toronto, ON M5R 2A5
Canada


(416) 576-6809

Crystal McDonough

Pathfinder Law Offices, LLC
1635 Foxtrail Dr. #310
Loveland, CO 80538


(970) 302-2141

Immediate Past President
Richard Meyer

National Rural Electric Cooperative Association
4301 Wilson Blvd., EP11-253
Arlington, VA 22203-1860


(703) 907-5811

Justin P. Moeller

Van Ness Feldman, LLP
1050 Thomas Jefferson St. N.W.
7th Fl.
Washington, DC 20007-3877


(202) 298-1824

Delia Patterson

American Public Power Association
2451 Crystal Drive
Suite 1000
Arlington, VA 22202-4804


(202) 467-2993

Mosby G. Perrow, IV

Kinder Morgan, Inc.
1001 Louisiana, Suite 1000
Houston, TX 77002


(713) 420-6547

Sandra E. Safro

K&L Gates LLP
1601 K St., N.W.
Washington, DC 20006-1600


(202) 778-9178

Daniel Simon

Stroock & Stroock & Lavan LLP
1875 K St., N.W.
Washington, DC 20006-1253


(202) 739-2813